WITH

SWEDISH INGREDIENTS

PRIVACY POLICY

SWEDISH ROADS

PRIVACY POLICY

SWEDISH ROADS

Swedish Roads, located at Avradsberg 112 – Malung-Sälen, is responsible for the processing of personal data as shown in this privacy statement.

Contactdetails:
https://swedishroads.com
Avradsberg 112 – Malung-Sälen
Telephone: +31(0)6-23397310

MP Wijsbeek is the data protection officer dataprotection of Swedish Roads. You can reach the data protection officer through e-mail: welcome@swedishroads.com

Personal data that we process
Swedish Roads processes your personal data because you use our services and / or because you provide them yourself.

Below is an overview of the personal data we process:
– First and last name
– Sex
– Date of birth
– Birthplace
– Address data
– Telephone number
– E-mail address
– IP address – Location data
– Information about your activities on our website- Internet browser and device type

Special and / or sensitive personal data that we process
Our website and / or service does not intend to collect data about website visitors who are younger than 16 years of age. Unless they have permission from parents or guardians. However, we can not check if a visitor is older than 16. We therefore encourage parents to be involved in the online activities of their children, in order to prevent data about children being collected without parental consent. If you are convinced that we have collected personal information about a minor without this permission, please contact us through welcome@swedishroads.com, then we will delete this information.

For what purpose and on what basis we process personal data
Swedish Roads processes your personal data for the following purposes:
– Handling your payment
– Sending our newsletter and / or advertising brochure
– To call or e-mail you if necessary to carry out our services
– inform you about changes to our services and products
– To deliver goods and services to you
– Swedish Roads analyzes your behavior on the website in order to improve the website and to tailor the range of products and services to your preferences.

Automated decision-making
Swedish Roads does not make decisions based on automated processing on matters that can have (significant) consequences for people. This concerns decisions taken by computer programs or systems, without involving a person (for example, an employee of Swedish Roads).

How long we store personal data
Swedish Roads does not store your personal data longer than is strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which your data is collected. We use a retention period of 7 years for personal data, your submitted data. This according to the rules of the tax authorities.

Sharing personal data with third parties
Swedish Roads provides exclusively to third parties and only if this is necessary for the execution of our agreement with you or to comply with a legal obligation.

Cookies, or similar techniques, that we use
Swedish Roads uses functional, analytical and tracking cookies. A cookie is a small text file that is stored in the browser of your computer, tablet or smartphone when you first visit this website. Swedish Roads uses cookies with a purely technical functionality. These ensure that the website works properly and that, for example, your preferred settings are remembered. These cookies are also used to make the website work well and to optimize it. In addition, we place cookies that keep track of your browsing habits so that we can offer customized content and advertisements.

On your first visit to our website we have already informed you about these cookies and asked permission for their placement.

You can opt out of cookies by setting your internet browser so that it does not store cookies anymore. In addition, you can also delete all information previously saved via the settings of your browser.

For an explanation, see: https://veiliginternetten.nl/themes/situatie/cookies-wat-zijn-het-en-wat-doe-ik-ermee/

View, modify or delete data
You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. In addition, you have the right to withdraw your consent to data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by Swedish Roads and you have the right to data portability. This means that you can submit a request to us to send the personal data that we have available to you in a computer file to you or another organization mentioned by you.

You can send a request for access, correction, deletion, data transfer of your personal data or request for cancellation of your consent or objection to the processing of your personal data to: welcome@swedishroads.com.

In order to ensure that the request for access has been made by you, we ask you to send a copy of your ID with the request. Make your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and citizen service number (BSN) black in this copy. This is to protect your privacy. We respond as quickly as possible, but within four weeks, at your request.

Swedish Roads also wishes to point out that you have the opportunity to file a complaint with the national supervisory authority, the Dutch Data Protection Authority. This can be done through the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

How we secure personal data
Swedish Roads takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized modification. If you have the impression that your data is not properly secured or there are indications of misuse, please contact our customer service or through: welcome@swedishroads.com

VÄLKOMMEN TILL

SWEDISH ROADS

SWEDISH ROADS 2020